Skip to content

Apartment Cleaning

Apartment Cleaning in Phoenix, AZ

Professional apartment cleaning services for renters, tenants, apartment residents, landlords, leasing offices, student housing, property managers, move-ins, move-outs, and apartment turnovers throughout Phoenix and surrounding areas.

Book Apartment Cleaning View All Services

Reliable Apartment Cleaning for Phoenix Renters, Tenants & Property Managers

Strata Cleaning Services provides professional apartment cleaning in Phoenix, AZ for renters, tenants, apartment residents, landlords, leasing offices, student housing communities, and property managers who need dependable cleaning support.

Whether you need a one-time apartment cleaning, move-in apartment cleaning, move-out apartment cleaning, deep apartment cleaning, standard apartment cleaning, or apartment turnover cleaning, our team can help get the space clean, fresh, and ready for the next step.

Book Cleaning Online

What’s Included in Apartment Cleaning?

Every apartment is different, but our apartment cleaning service typically focuses on kitchens, bathrooms, bedrooms, living areas, floors, surfaces, appliances, sinks, faucets, and high-touch areas. We clean apartments, condos, townhomes, rentals, and smaller living spaces throughout the Phoenix area.

  • Kitchen surfaces cleaned
  • Bathroom cleaning
  • Countertops wiped
  • Sinks and faucets cleaned
  • Exterior cabinet wiping
  • Exterior appliance wiping
  • Microwave exterior and interior cleaned
  • Stovetop cleaning
  • Bedrooms cleaned
  • Living areas cleaned
  • Common surfaces wiped
  • General dusting
  • Light switches and door handles wiped
  • Interior windowsills dusted or wiped
  • Floors vacuumed
  • Floors mopped
  • Trash removed to on-site bins
  • Apartment touch-up cleaning
Need more detail? Deep apartment cleaning, move-in apartment cleaning, move-out apartment cleaning, inside oven cleaning, inside refrigerator cleaning, inside cabinet cleaning, and heavier buildup cleaning may require a larger scope or separate service depending on the condition of the apartment.

Apartment Cleaning Is Great For

Our Phoenix apartment cleaning service is designed for renters, tenants, landlords, leasing teams, property managers, and residents who need professional cleaning for smaller living spaces, rental units, and apartment turnovers.

Renters & Tenants

Book apartment cleaning when life gets busy, before guests arrive, before moving in, or before moving out.

Move-In Cleaning

Freshen up the kitchen, bathroom, floors, surfaces, appliances, and living areas before unpacking.

Move-Out Cleaning

Clean the apartment before turning in keys, completing a move-out, or preparing the unit for the next resident.

Property Managers

Reliable apartment turnover cleaning, rental reset cleaning, touch-up cleaning, and work order cleaning support.

Apartment Cleaning Services We Offer

Strata Cleaning Services provides several apartment cleaning options throughout Phoenix and surrounding areas. Whether the apartment is occupied, vacant, newly rented, recently moved out of, or being prepared for a new tenant, we can help with the right cleaning scope.

  • Standard apartment cleaning
  • Deep apartment cleaning
  • Move-in apartment cleaning
  • Move-out apartment cleaning
  • Apartment turnover cleaning
  • Apartment reset cleaning
  • Rental unit cleaning
  • Vacant apartment cleaning
  • Student housing cleaning
  • Leasing office cleaning support
  • Touch-up apartment cleaning
  • Post-maintenance apartment cleaning

Why Choose Strata Cleaning Services?

Strata Cleaning Services makes it simple to book professional apartment cleaning services in Phoenix and surrounding areas. We focus on reliable scheduling, clear communication, quality cleaning, and flexible cleaning options for renters, tenants, landlords, apartment communities, and property managers.

Easy Online Booking

Book apartment cleaning online and choose the service, date, and time that works for your schedule.

Move-In & Move-Out Friendly

We help with apartment move-ins, move-outs, rental turnovers, vacant units, and touch-up cleaning.

Insured Cleaning Company

Strata Cleaning Services provides professional cleaning support for apartments, condos, homes, rentals, and businesses.

Flexible Scheduling

One-time apartment cleaning, recurring cleaning, deep cleaning, move-in cleaning, and move-out cleaning options are available.

Related Cleaning Services

Apartment cleaning is one of our most requested services, but Strata Cleaning Services also provides additional cleaning services throughout Phoenix and surrounding areas for homes, rentals, property managers, and businesses.

  • Standard cleaning in Phoenix, AZ
  • Deep cleaning in Phoenix, AZ
  • House cleaning in Phoenix, AZ
  • Move-in cleaning in Phoenix, AZ
  • Move-out cleaning in Phoenix, AZ
  • Property management cleaning
  • Rental turnover cleaning
  • Student housing cleaning
  • Post-maintenance cleaning
  • Post-construction cleaning as a separate service

Apartment Cleaning in Phoenix and Surrounding Areas

Strata Cleaning Services provides apartment cleaning in Phoenix, AZ and surrounding areas, including Downtown Phoenix, Midtown Phoenix, North Phoenix, Arcadia, Biltmore, Ahwatukee, Scottsdale, Tempe, Mesa, Chandler, Gilbert, Glendale, Peoria, Surprise, Queen Creek, San Tan Valley, Paradise Valley, Maricopa, Casa Grande, and nearby communities.

Frequently Asked Questions About Apartment Cleaning

What is included in apartment cleaning?

Apartment cleaning usually includes kitchen cleaning, bathroom cleaning, countertops, sinks, faucets, exterior appliances, microwave cleaning, stovetop cleaning, bedrooms, living areas, floors, general dusting, light switches, door handles, and high-touch surfaces.

Do you offer move-out apartment cleaning?

Yes. We provide move-out apartment cleaning in Phoenix and surrounding areas for renters, tenants, landlords, leasing offices, apartment communities, and property managers.

Do you offer move-in apartment cleaning?

Yes. We provide move-in apartment cleaning to help freshen up the kitchen, bathroom, floors, surfaces, appliances, and living areas before you move into the apartment.

Do you clean apartments for property managers?

Yes. We provide apartment turnover cleaning, rental reset cleaning, touch-up cleaning, student housing cleaning, and post-maintenance cleaning support for property managers and apartment communities.

Do you clean inside ovens, refrigerators, and cabinets?

Interior oven cleaning, interior refrigerator cleaning, and inside cabinet cleaning may be available depending on the service booked and the condition of the apartment. Move-in and move-out cleaning may include a more detailed appliance and cabinet scope than standard apartment cleaning.

Can I book a one-time apartment cleaning?

Yes. You can book a one-time apartment cleaning, deep apartment cleaning, standard apartment cleaning, move-in apartment cleaning, or move-out apartment cleaning with Strata Cleaning Services.

Can I book apartment cleaning online?

Yes. You can book apartment cleaning online with Strata Cleaning Services or request a quote for your apartment, condo, rental, or property cleaning needs.

Ready to Book Apartment Cleaning in Phoenix?

Book professional apartment cleaning in Phoenix, AZ with Strata Cleaning Services and get your apartment, condo, rental, or vacant unit clean, fresh, and ready.

Book Apartment Cleaning
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.